WhatsApp +852 5619 1199      sales@SourceEC.com      香港  2713 3484 / 3590 4750 (客服直線)   澳門 6297 4415
企業禮品公司新聞成功客戶關於採購易聯絡我們
每月精選
eNews - 最新產品通訊
電郵

Blog Corporate Gift Facebook
Privacy Policy

Personal Information
SourceEC will keep personal informaion well in order to protect the privacy of our customers. We will ensure that the personal information adopted policies are complyed with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

We may collect information (email, company, email, etc.) from our clients who used our service. We ensure that the information is voluntarily submitted by our customers. It's used to send promotional newsletters and will not disclose to any third party when the customer unknow.

At any time you may visit SourceEC.com without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. We do not have access to personally identifiable information related to visitors, unless they have requested a quick quotation, virtual sample for product sample. We place cookies on visitors hard drives to collect generic information about the number of visitors to our website and pages viewed. This information is used for traffic of analysis of our website. To do internal research and to better understand our customers needs, we automatically track certain information about your behavior on our site. Information collected may include the URL address you visited just before coming to our site, the URL you leave our site to visit, your type of browser and your IP address. The data is reviewed and analysed on a collective basis and will not be linked to the identity of any individual person. No other information is retrieved from your computer.

From time to time however, there may be occasions when we will need information from you. Our intention is to make it apparent and upfront when we are collecting personal information from you on the internet. You will always have the option not to provide information, even though it may be in your interests to do so in order to take advantage of certain features and benefits.

If you supply us with your details online via a quote request, virtual sample request or any other form of electronic communication, you may receive periodic mailings from us with information on new products and services or upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please contact your account manager or one of our sales representatives who will remove your details from our database.

Visitors to our website who supply us with their telephone numbers will only receive telephone calls from us with information regarding orders or specific reqeusts they have placed via our website.

Visitors who supply us with their telephone numbers on-line may receive telephone calls from us with information regarding new products and services or upcoming events which we feel may be of specifc interest to them. If you do not wish to receive such telephone calls, please contact your account manager or one of our sales representatives who will remove your details from our database.

Cookies
A cookie is a piece of data sent from a website to your browser and stored on your hard drive for future reference. We use cookies to store information previously provided by you to our site, so that you do not need to re-enter this information each time you share or request information with us. If you reject the cookie, you may still use our website. However, since Cookies also enable us to track your interests to enhance the experience on our website, rejection of these cookie can take away from some of the website's performance.
Third Party Sharing of Information
From time to time and under strict control SourceEC.com may share your information with relevant third parties or any of its associated trading companies in order to process your order. For example, when we need to ship requested products directly to you from one of our suppliers, and/or a credit card processing company is used to bill for goods and services. These companies do not share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes.

From time to time, we make our customer e-mail database available to other reputable organisations whose products or services we feel you might find interesting or beneficial. If you do not want us to share your e-mail address with other companies or organisations, please contact your account manager and advise them of such a request and your details will be automatically removed from such databases.
Security
At SourceEC.com we always use industry-standard encryption technologies and software when transferring and receiving customer data exchanged with our website to ensure the highest levels of customer security.

We process credit card transaction by fax signed confirmation only. Internally your credit card information is kept highly secure. Please do not give us credit card information by email as we cannot guarantee that is will be 100% secure.

For your added convenience, questions, comments, or suggestions can also be e-mailed to us by clicking here.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

重要條款: 所有產品設計及於產品上的美術圖像,商標等只可作參考用。實際的使用權需要得到商標及版權持有人的批准。
快速連結 - (禮品種類完整列表)
企業禮品

採購易
地址 香港九龍新蒲崗太子道東704號新時代工貿中心17樓1701室 熱線   香港 +852 2713 3484 / 3590 4750    澳門 +853 6297 4415
電郵 sales@SourceEC.com WhatsApp +852 5619 1199
客戶服務時間   9am~6pm (星期一至星期五)   傳真 +852 3570 7223
About Us | Contact Us | Terms | Privacy Policy
廣告禮品 | 宣傳贈品 | 推廣禮品 | 廣告贈品 | 推廣紀念品 | 企業禮品 | 商務紀念品 | 環保紀念品
©2005-2017 SourceEC.com - All Rights Reserved